X 

29 Must-know Allavino MWR-1271-BR-C 122-Bottle Wine Fridge Specs

122
-bottle
capacity
23.625
-inch
Width
12
shelves

Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Features
Main categoryTall wine cooler
Temperature zones1
Capacity122 bottles
Main colorBlack
Warranty1 year
Manufacture product IDMWR-1271-BR-C
UPC code608819314785

Technical details & Safety
Amps2.3
Cooling systemCompressor
Defrost systemAutomatic
Minimum temperature41 °F (5°C)
Maximum temperature60 °F (16°C)
Security featuresSecurity lock
Temperature control typeElectronic - touch panel
Temperature adjustment typeDigital
UV resistance
Storage Area
Interior lightBlue LED
Door typeTinted, glass
Reversible doorNo
Shelves12 (12 of which are slide-out)
Shelf typeGlide-out, wooden and removable
Shelf front materialHardwood
AlphaMetrics
Weight230lbs.
Width (inches)23.625"
Height (inches)55.625"
Depth (inches)28.625"
Width (mm)600.1 mm
Height (mm)1412.9 mm
Depth (mm)727.1 mm

Description:

A tall tower-shaped single-zone (41-65F) wine cooler that promises a free replacement for a faulty compressor within five years and otherwise includes the typical features you would expect in a high-end built-in product, including a UV-resistant door and 12 wood shelves (with hardwood fronting) that can be removed or rearranged to accommodate larger bottles. Alavino also says it emulates traditional wine refrigerators with its all-black interior, though we have seen several other similar wine cellars with a black interior.

Also known as: Allavino 122-Bottle.

General Allavino MWR-1271-BR-C 122-Bottle Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com