Most-detailed Allavino VSWR172-2BWRN Wine Fridge Specs

172
-bottle
capacity
14
shelves
Avg. rating:
(88%) (52 reviews over 2 sources)

Key Features
Main categoryTall wine cooler
Temperature zones2
Capacity172 bottles
Available colorsBlack, Silver/Black
Display TypeDigital LED
Display detailsTemperature
FinishMetal cabinet, Metal and glass door, Metal door handle
Warranty1 year
Claimed qualities25 percent more energy efficient, Built for commercial use, Thin yet durable FlexCount shelves
Special12 shelves can accomodate up to 11 bottles (2 can hold up to 20 bottles), Front-venting design for built-in placements, The lower zone temperature must be set to at least four degrees higher than the upper zone
Manufacture product IDVSWR172-2BWRN
UPC code700697201499
SeriesFlexCount

Technical details & Safety
Amps2.3
Cooling systemCompressor / Compressor
Defrost systemAuto
Minimum temperature40 °F (4°C) (55 for lower zone)
Maximum temperature55 °F (13°C) (65 for lower zone)
Security featuresSecurity door lock (2 keys included)
Thermostat
Temperature control typeDigital
Temperature adjustment typePush buttons (Options for Power, Light, Select, Celsius/Fahrenheit, Up, and Down)
UV resistance (UV-tinted glass)
Voltage115 (60Hz)
Storage Area
Illuminated interior
Interior light (Cool blue LED)
Door typeUV-tinted glass with metal frames, Towel bar door handle and right-hinged
Shelves14 (14 of which are slide-out) (Metal with wooden slats)
Shelf typeGlide-out and removable
Shelf front materialWood (Metal for the silver/black model)
AlphaMetrics
Release year2016
Weight304.2lbs.
Width (inches)23.5 inch(es)
Height (inches)71.5 inch(es)
Depth (inches)27.0 inch(es)
Width (mm)596.9 mm
Height (mm)1816.1 mm
Depth (mm)685.8 mm
Other Specs & Features
Secondary usesBeverage cooler

Description:

Also known as: Allavino 172-Bottle VSWR172-2BWRN.

General Allavino VSWR172-2BWRN Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com