Complete Allavino VSWR56-2SSRN Wine Fridge Specs

56
-bottle
capacity
23.4
-inch
Width
6
shelves
Our Score: 64%

Key Features
Main categoryDual-zone undercounter fridge
Temperature zones2
Capacity56 bottles
Special Included AccessoriesTowel bar handle, Curved handle
Available colorsBlack/Silver, Black
Display TypeDigital LED
Display detailsTemperature
FinishMetal cabinet, Glass and metal door
Warranty1 year
Claimed qualitiesReady For Commercial Use
Special9 bottles per shelf capacity (11 for the bottom shelf), front-facing ventilation for built-in installations
Manufacture product IDVSWR56-2SSRN
UPC code700697201420
SeriesFlexCount

Technical details & Safety
Amps2.3
Cooling systemCompressor / Compressor
Defrost systemAuto
Minimum temperature41 °F (5°C) (45 for the lower zone)
Maximum temperature61 °F (16°C) (64 for the lower zone)
Security featuresSecurity lock system
Thermostat
Temperature control typeDigital
Temperature adjustment typePush buttons (Buttons operate Power, Up, Down, Celsius/Fahrenheit, Light, and Select)
UV resistance (UV-tinted glass)
Voltage115 (60Hz)
Storage Area
Illuminated interior
Interior light (Blue LED)
Door typeUV-tinted glass with metal frames and door handle, Right-hinged, Towel bar door handle or optional curved handle (Included in the package)
Shelves6 (6 of which are slide-out) (Metal with wood slats)
Shelf typeGlide-out and removable
Shelf front materialMetal (Wood for the all-black model)
AlphaMetrics
Release year2016
Weight123.5lbs.
Width (inches)23.4"
Height (inches)33.9"
Depth (inches)23.6"
Width (mm)594.4 mm
Height (mm)861.1 mm
Depth (mm)599.4 mm
Other Specs & Features
Secondary usesBeverage cooler
User Selectable UnitsFahrenheit, Celsius

Description:

Also known as: Allavino 56-bottle VSWR56-2SSRN.

General Allavino VSWR56-2SSRN Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com