Complete Koldfront BWC300BL Wine Fridge Specs

30
-bottle
capacity
7
shelves
130
w
power rating
Avg. rating:
(88%) (26 reviews)

The BWC300BL is the only Koldfront BWC300BL wine refrigerator we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out:
Key Features
Main categoryUnder-counter wine cooler
Temperature zones1
Capacity30 bottles (Only two bottles can fit at the top shelf, five at the next five racks, and three at the bottom counter)
Available colorsBlack
Display TypeNumeric LCD
Display detailsTemperature
Inside capacity3.19 cubic feet (This was estimated by multiplying the converted inside dimensions)
Warranty1 year

Technical details & Safety
Watts130
Amps1.8
Minimum temperature40 °F (4°C)
Maximum temperature65 °F (18°C)
Thermostat
Thermostat accuracy (F)1 °F
Temperature control typeDigital
Temperature adjustment typePhysical buttons
Voltage115 (60Hz)
RefrigerantR134A
Storage Area
Interior lightBlue LED
Door typeBlack stainless steel-framed dual-pane glass
Reversible door
Shelves7 (7 of which are slide-out)
Shelf type
  • Slide-out
  • Metal wire
Shelf front materialMetal wire
AlphaMetrics
Release year2011
Weight77lbs.
Width (inches)15 inch(es)
Height (inches)32 inch(es)
Depth (inches)23.75 inch(es)
Width (mm)381 mm
Height (mm)812.8 mm
Depth (mm)603.3 mm
User manualClick here
Other Specs & Features
Refrigerant charge (oz)1.77

Description:

Also known as: Koldfront 30-Bottle Built-in Wine Cooler.

General Koldfront BWC300BL Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com