Detailed Summit SCR1841B Wine Fridge Specs

17.75
-inch
Width
4
shelves
Avg. rating:
(90%) (3 reviews)

Key Features
Main categoryUnder-counter wine cooler
Temperature zones1
Available colorsBlack
Display TypeNumeric LCD
Display detailsTemperature
Inside capacity2.7 cubic feet
Warranty1 year (five years for the compressor)
Special150 high side PSI and 50 low side PSI compressor pressures, Flush back design

Technical details & Safety
Amps1.25
Cooling systemCompressor refrigeration
Defrost systemAutomatic
Minimum temperature34 °F (1°C)
Maximum temperature64 °F (18°C)
Security featuresSecurity lock
Thermostat
Thermostat accuracy (F)1 °F
Temperature control typeDigital
Temperature adjustment typePush-button
Voltage115 (60Hz)
RefrigerantR600A
Storage Area
Interior lightLED
Door typeHeat-safe double-tempered glass with stainless steel trims and handle
Reversible door
Shelves4 (4 of which are slide-out)
Shelf typeAdjustable, Slide-out, Chrome wire
Shelf front materialChrome wire
AlphaMetrics
Release year2013
Weight95lbs.
Width (inches)17.75"
Height (inches)34.25"
Depth (inches)23.5" (25.25 if the handle is included)
Width (mm)450.9 mm
Height (mm)870 mm
Depth (mm)596.9 mm
User manualClick here
Other Specs & Features
CertificationsETL, ETL-C, ETL-S
Secondary usesBeverage cooler
Refrigerant charge (oz)1.06

Description:

Also known as: Summit 18" Built-in Compressor Wine and Beverage Cooler.

General Summit SCR1841B Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com