Detailed Summit Single-Zone SWC1535B 33-Bottle Wine Fridge Specs

33
-bottle
capacity
14.75
-inch
Width
6
shelves
Avg. rating:
(74%) (7 reviews)

Key Features
Temperature zones1
Capacity33 bottles
Main colorJet black
Available colorsJet Black
Display TypeDigital
FinishBlack
Inside capacity2.94 cubic feet
Warranty1 year
Commercial warranty5 year
Claimed qualitiesThe digital thermostat makes temperature management easy
SpecialTemperature readout can show both Celsius and Fahrenheit values
Manufacture product IDSWC1535B

Technical details & Safety
Amps1.2
Cooling systemCompressor
Defrost systemAutomatic
Security featuresSecurity lock
Temperature control typeDigital
Temperature adjustment typeDigital
Voltage115
RefrigerantR134a
Storage Area
Illuminated interior
Interior lightLED
Door typeTempered glass with stainless steel trims
Reversible door
Shelves6 (6 of which are slide-out)
Shelf typeSlide-out
Shelf front materialWood
AlphaMetrics
Weight77lbs.
Width (inches)14.75"
Height (inches)33.88"
Depth (inches)22.75"
Width (mm)374.7 mm
Height (mm)860.6 mm
Depth (mm)577.9 mm
Country of assemblyUSA

Description:

The SWC1535B is a 33-bottle wine cabinet that can function either as a freestanding or a built-in unit. However, Summit has purposely designed it with a width that is less than 15 inches to make it an easier fit under counters and seems to suggest you match it with another unit to make it look like a French-door model. In addition to its interior LED lighting, it also has a set of indicator lights for showing when the temperature is ideal for storing red, white, or sparkling wines. Its door is reversible, but you will have to purchase the upgrade before you can reverse it to a left-hand swing. It has a sleek design, especially with its jet black color and full black finish.

Also known as: Summit SWC1535B.

General Summit Single-Zone SWC1535B 33-Bottle Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com