37 Important Whynter BWB-2060FDS Wine Fridge Specs

20
-bottle
capacity
23.5
-inch
Width
12
shelves
100
w
power rating
Avg. rating:
(70%) (12 reviews)

Key Features
Main categoryWine and beverage fridge
Temperature zones2 (Left zone for beverages, right zone for wine)
Capacity20 bottles
Beverage Capacity60 cans
Available colorsBlack with stainless steel door
Display TypeLED
Display detailsTemperature reading
FinishStainless steel
Warranty1 year
UPC code852749006368

Technical details & Safety
Watts100
Amps1.0
Cooling systemCompressor
Minimum temperature36 °F (2°C) (Left zone)
Maximum temperature72 °F (22°C) (Right Zone)
Security featuresTemperature memory function (Refrigerator saves previous temperature settings and restores them after power surge), Open-door warning system, Cylinder lock with two keys
Temperature adjustment typeDigital control panel
UV resistance (Tempered double-pane gray-smoked glass)
Voltage115 (60 Hz)
RefrigerantR600a
Storage Area
Illuminated interior
Interior lightWhite LED (On or off button)
Door typeFrench-swing style, Tempered double-pane gray-smoked glass door with curved handlebars
Shelves12 (10 of which are slide-out)
Shelf typeRemovable sliding shelves (Four in left zone, six in right zone)
Shelf front materialChrome wire, Wood with stainless steel trim
AlphaMetrics
Release year2017
Weight100lbs.
Width (inches)23.5"
Height (inches)34"
Depth (inches)22.5"
Width (mm)596.9 mm
Height (mm)863.6 mm
Depth (mm)571.5 mm
User manualClick here
Other Specs & Features
CertificationsETL
User Selectable UnitsFahrenheit or Celsius

Description:

Also known as: Whynter 24″ Built-In French Door Dual Zone 20 Bottle Wine Refrigerator 60 Can Beverage Center.

General Whynter BWB-2060FDS Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com