Most-complete Whynter BWR-1662SD Wine Fridge Specs

166
-bottle
capacity
23.5
-inch
Width
16
shelves
120
w
power rating
You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Tall Wine Refrigerators 2020
Key Features
Main categoryTall wine cooler
Temperature zones1
Capacity166 bottles (161 bottles with display shelf installed)
Available colorsBlack
Display TypeLED
Display detailsTemperature reading
FinishStainless steel
Warranty1 year
UPC code852749006603

Technical details & Safety
Watts120
Amps2.0
Cooling systemCompressor
Defrost systemAutomatic defrost
Minimum temperature40 °F (4°C)
Maximum temperature65 °F (18°C)
Security featuresCylinder lock with two keys
Temperature adjustment typeDigital control panel
UV resistance (Protective coated tempered double-pane glass)
Voltage115 (60 Hz)
Refrigerant? (Whynter sites environmentally friendly refrigerant)
Storage Area
Illuminated interior
Interior lightWhite LED (Lighting strip with 9 energy-efficient bulbs)
Door typeTempered double-pane gray-smoked glass door with stainless steel frame and curved handle
Reversible door (Hinge on right)
Shelves16 (16 of which are slide-out) (15 when display shelf is installed)
Shelf typeRemovable flat slide out shelves, Display shelf
Shelf front materialWire with wood trim, Wire (display shelf)
AlphaMetrics
Release year2014
Weight278lbs.
Width (inches)23.5"
Height (inches)69"
Depth (inches)26.75"
Width (mm)596.9 mm
Height (mm)1752.6 mm
Depth (mm)679.5 mm
User manualClick here
Other Specs & Features
CertificationsETL listed
User Selectable UnitsFahrenheit or Celsius

Description:

Also known as: Whynter 166 Bottle Built-in Stainless Steel Compressor Wine Refrigerator with Display Rack and LED display.

General Whynter BWR-1662SD Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2020+ AlphaChooser.com