Detailed Whynter BWR-462DZ Wine Fridge Specs

46
-bottle
capacity
5
shelves
100
w
power rating
Key Features
Main categoryUnder-counter wine cooler
Temperature zones2
Capacity46 bottles (16 in the top zone and 30 in the bottom one)
Available colorsBlack
Display TypeNumeric LCD
Display detailsTemperature
Warranty1 year
SpecialSabbath function, Showcase mode
UPC code852749006115

Technical details & Safety
Watts100
Amps1
Cooling systemCompressor refrigeration
Minimum temperature41 °F (5°C) (50 degrees F in the lower zone)
Maximum temperature72 °F (22°C) (50 degrees F in the upper zone)
Security featuresOpen-door and malfunction warning system, Lock
Thermostat
Thermostat accuracy (F)1 °F
UV resistance (gray-smoke glass)
Voltage115 (60Hz)
RefrigerantR600A
Storage Area
Interior lightSoft white LED
Door typeStainless steel-trimmed glass with a curved handlebar
Reversible door
Shelves5 (5 of which are slide-out)
Shelf typeRemovable, Wooden
Shelf front materialWood
AlphaMetrics
Release year2017
Weight104lbs.
Width (inches)23.5 inch(es)
Height (inches)32.5 inch(es)
Depth (inches)24.25 inch(es)
Width (mm)596.9 mm
Height (mm)825.5 mm
Depth (mm)616 mm
User manualClick here
Other Specs & Features
CertificationsETL

Description:

Also known as: Whynter 46-Bottle Dual-zone Built-in Wine Refrigerator.

General Whynter BWR-462DZ Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com