Detailed Cosmo COS-DIS6502 Dishwasher Specs (USA Version)

12
place settings
45
dB
Noise Level
30
-dollar
annual cost
Our Score: 70%


Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)45dB
Number of place settings12

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating249 kWh/year
ENERGY STAR annual cost$30 ($21 when used with natural gas water heater)
Dishwashing System
Cycle options
  • Normal
  • Heavy
  • Auto
  • Express
Wash ArmsTriple wash arms
Dispenser
  • Rinse aid
  • Detergent
Drying featuresHeated Dry
Sanitizing wash (Sanitize rinse maintains the water temperature at 158°F)
Water consumption per wash6.1 gal. (23.09L) (as low as 2.81-gallon on Normal Wash)
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresHidden
Button typeTouch buttons
Filter typeMultiple filter system (Cosmo claims it saves water by separating soiled from clean water.)
Longest cycle time140 minutes
Shortest cycle time60 minutes
Programmable start timeDelay start
Racks
Flip tines in upper rack (to accommodate bigger dishes)
Silverware Basket detailsSilverware caddy (divided into sections can be placed either in upper or lower rack)
Rack ColorGrey
Physical Specs
Available colorsStainless Steel
Door InsulationSound insulating pads
Door StyleStainless steel
FinishStainless Steel (fingerprint and smudge resistant)
Weight86lbs.
Width (inches)23.75
Depth (inches)22.25
Width (mm)603.3
Height (mm)857.3
Depth (mm)565.2
Depth With Door Open 90 Degree50.25
Handle TypeMetal handle bar
Height (inches)33.75
Tub materialStainless steel
Other Specs & Features
Main categoryQuiet dishwasher
Release year2017
Included AccessoriesHose, Hose clamp, 2x top mounting clips, 4x wood screws
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Made inChina (at the Foshan Shunde Midea Washing Appliances Mfg. Co. Ltd. factory)
Certifications
  • Energy Star Certified
  • UL Listed
  • NSF/ANSI 184

Description:

Also known as: Cosmo 24-inch Top Control Tall Built-in Dishwasher.

General Cosmo COS-DIS6502 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com