Full GE ADT521PGJWS Dishwasher Specs

15
place settings
54
dB
Noise Level
Our Score: 90%

Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)54 dBA
Number of place settings15

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating270 kWh/year ($32 per year)
Dishwashing System
Food disposerPiranha
Cycle optionsSteam PreWash, Wash TempBoost, Wash Zone Lower Only, Wash Zone Upper Only
Wash Arms3 (Lower, Middle, Upper)
Wash system featuresAutomatic HotStart, Automatic temperature control, Drain pump, Dual pumps and motors
Built-in water filterRemovable
DispenserRinse aid (with indicator and adjustment)
Drying featuresHeated dry
Motor typeSingle-speed
Sanitizing washSani (NSF-Certified)
SensorsClean
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresLast cycle memory, Start/Reset
Button type7 electronic tactile touchpads
Filter typeManual
Preset programsAuto Sense, Heavy Wash, Light Wash, Normal Wash
Programmable start time12 (1-12 hour delay)
Racks
Lower Rack detailsBall-tipped tines
Upper Rack details2 Utility shelves with Stem-Safe, Ball-tipped tines, Removable
Silverware Basket detailsSpaceMaker (In-door with covers)
Rack ColorPearlescent dark gray
Physical Specs
Installation detailsBuilt-up floor capable, Flush cabinet
Leveling System4 Leveling legs
Load SensorClean Sensor
Available colorsBlack, White
Door InsulationInsulation, Mastic
Door StyleLong contour
FinishPlastic
Maximum Height (inches)34.625
Weight64lbs.
Weight lbs with package81
Width (inches)23.75
Depth (inches)24
Width (mm)603.3
Height (mm)847.7
Depth (mm)609.6
Handle featuresStainless steel with chrome
Handle TypePull-latch, Rounded (D-shaped)
Height (inches)33.375
Tub height (inches)Tall
Tub materialPlastic
Outer WrapInsulation blanket
Other Specs & Features
SERIESArtistry
Sanitized indicator light"Clean" and "Sanitized" lights, Cycle progress indicators
Model VariantsADT521PGJBS
Release month8
Release year2015
Included AccessoriesSmall items basket, Install brackets for side or top mount
SpecialAudible End-of-cycle Signal, Quiet water valve, Sealed toe kick
Showroom Power Mode
Security featuresChild lock
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Watts415/800 (Calrod heater)
Indicator lights3-digit (bi-color)
MSRP$500

Description:

The GE Artistry Series ADT521PGJBS (ADT521PGJWS) may free up rack space with its SpaceMaker silverware basket, which can be attached in front of the bottom rack or onto the door (a design that has also been seen in older dishwasher models), and it also has the Wash Zones feature, which lets you wash only the top or the bottom rack. Besides, it also relies on its Steam Prewash option, which uses a combination of hot steam and water jets to dislodge hard-to-remove messes.

Also known as: GE Artistry Series ADT521PGJWS, GE ADT521PGJBS, GE Artistry Series ADT521PGJBS.

General GE ADT521PGJWS Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com