Detailed GE GSD3361KSS Dishwasher Specs

12
place settings
62
dB
Noise Level
32
-dollar
annual cost



Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)62 dBA
Number of place settings12

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating270 kWh/year
ENERGY STAR annual cost$32 per year
Dishwashing System
Food disposerPiranha
Cycle optionsHot Start, Hi-Temp Wash
Wash ArmsLower, Middle Tower, Upper-Dome
Wash system featuresFive-level
Built-in water filterTwo-stage (extra fine)
DispenserRinse aid
Drying featuresHeated dry
Motor typeQuietPower
Control Panel
Control panel featuresCycle progress indicator dial, Start/Reset pad
Button typeElectronic touch (TouchTap)
Filter typeAutomatic
Preset programsHeavy Wash, Normal Wash, Plate Warmer, Pots & Pans, Rinse Only
Racks
Lower Rack detailsStandard
Upper Rack detailsStandard with tower
Physical Specs
Installation detailsSteel case
Leveling SystemLeveling legs (number not specified)
Available colorsSilver (Stainless steel), White, Black
Door StyleFlat
FinishStainless steel (GSD3361KSS), Plastic (GSD3301KBB, GSD3301KWW)
Maximum Height (inches)35
Weight90lbs.
Weight lbs with package100
Width (inches)24
Depth (inches)25.75
Width (mm)609.6
Height (mm)863.6
Depth (mm)654.1
Handle featuresColor-matched
Handle TypeCenter-throw latch
Height (inches)34
Tub materialPlastic
Outer WrapInsulation blanket
Other Specs & Features
Main categorySemi-integrated dishwasher
Model VariantsGSD3301KWW, GSD3301KBB
Release day13
Release month4
Release year2016
Included AccessoriesNon-wood countertop kit (GPF65)
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Watts500 (Calrod heater)
Made inAmerica
MSRP$459 (GSD3361KSS), $359 (GSD3301KBB, GSD3301KWW)

Description:

This semi-integrated dishwasher does not look like it accommodates the most number of dishes, as suggested by its below-average 12 place settings, while it does not strike a very-streamlined pose, as it carries a vintage-looking dial knob and visible front vents. Besides, it also hits a maximum noise rating of 62 dBA, which is plotted at the far-end of our table.

Also known as: GE GSD3301KWW, GE GSD3301KBB.

General GE GSD3361KSS Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com