Full GE Monogram ZDT975SPJSS Dishwasher Specs

16
place settings
39
dB
Noise Level
32
-dollar
annual cost
2
Stemware Holders



Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)39 dBA
Number of place settings16

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating270kWh/year
ENERGY STAR annual cost$32 per year
Eco featuresEWash
Dishwashing System
Food disposerPiranha
Cycle optionsPre Soak, Wash TempBoost, Wash Zone Lower Only, Wash Zone Upper Only
Wash ArmsReversing quad-blade (Lower), Quad-blade (Middle)
Wash system featuresBottle jets, Wash Zones, Automatic temperature control, "Deep clean" silverware jets, Side jets
Built-in water filterRemovable
DispenserElectronic Low Rinse Aid
Drying featuresHeated Dry, Max dry
Motor typeVariable-speed
Sanitizing washNSF-Certified
SensorsClean
Variable spray pressure
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresStart/Reset
Button typeElectronic tactile
Display TypeLCD
Longest cycle time151 minutes (Heavy)
Shortest cycle time32 minutes (Express)
Preset programsAuto Sense, EWash, Express, Heavy Wash, Light Wash, Normal Wash, Rinse
Programmable start time12 (1-12 hour delay)
Racks
Lower Rack detailsMulti-position fold-down tines
Flip tines in lower rack (number not specified)
Upper Rack detailsEasy touch, 10.5-inch vertical limit, 2 utility shelves with two stem-safe holders, Ball-tipped tines, Rack handle
Adjustable upper rack
Flip tines in upper rack1/2 fixed, 1/2 fold-down
3rd Rack detailsFull 3rd rack (above upper rack) on full extension slides
Stemware holders2
Silverware Basket details3-piece (Soft-touch handle)
Rack ColorBronze Mist
Physical Specs
Installation detailsTrue flush
Leveling System4 leveling legs (front-adjustable) with wheels
Available colorsSilver (Stainless steel)
Door InsulationInsulation, Mastic
Door StyleLong contour
FinishStainless steel
Minimum Height (inches)33.375
Maximum Height (inches)34.625
Weight126lbs.
Weight lbs with package139
Width (inches)23.75
Depth (inches)24
Width (mm)603.3
Height (mm)863.6
Depth (mm)609.6
Handle featuresStainless steel
Handle TypePull-latch
Height (inches)34
Tub height (inches)Tall
Tub materialStainless steel
Outer WrapBitumen
Other Specs & Features
Floor ProtectionYes, with alert
Main categoryQuiet dishwasher
SERIES900
Release day12
Release month6
Release year2016
Interior lightLED
SpecialBottle wash jets, Dedicated silverware jets, Quiet water valve, Sealed toe kick, Tub collar trim, Wash Your Way customizable rack
Showroom Power Mode
Security featuresChild lock
Concealed heating element
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Watts1000 (Calrod heater)
Wi-Fi
Sabbath Mode
Indicator lights
MSRP$1899

Description:

This quiet dishwasher can display its washing status on a mobile device via its WiFi connect feature, which is not usually offered by a lot of dishwashers, while it groups itself among the more-quiet dishwashers, as suggested by its 39-dBA noise rating, which nearly touches the bottom-end of our table.

That being said, it tackles dirty dishes by shooting 102 spray jets, which consist of side jets, bottle jets, silverware jets, and water jets coming out of the wash arms.

Also known as: zdt975spjss (10 to 100).

General GE Monogram ZDT975SPJSS Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com