71 Important GE PDT845SSJSS Dishwasher Specs

16
place settings
42
dB
Noise Level
32
-dollar
annual cost
2
Stemware Holders
Our Score: 50%


Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)42 dBA
Number of place settings16

Performance
Energy Efficiency ClassCEE Tier I
ENERGY STAR rating270kWh/year
ENERGY STAR annual cost$32 per year
Eco featuresEWash cycle
Dishwashing System
Food disposerPiranha
Cycle optionsPre Soak, Wash TempBoost, Wash Zone Lower Only, Wash Zone Upper Only
Wash ArmsReversing quad-blade with 25 spray jets (Lower), Quad-blade (Middle)
Wash system featuresBottle jets, Wash Zones, 140 spray jets, 3-level wash, Automatic HotStart, Automatic temperature control, "Deep clean" silverware jets, Drain pump, Side jets
Built-in water filterRemovable
DispenserRinse aid (with indicator and adjustment)
Drying featuresHeated Dry, Fan-assisted
Motor typeVariable-speed
Sanitizing washNSF-Certified
SensorsClean
Variable spray pressure
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel features"Clean", "Sanitized", and "Low Rinse Aid" lights, Last cycle memory, Start/Reset, Power Dry - On/Off
Button typeElectronic tactile
Display TypeLCD
Longest cycle time151 minutes (Heavy)
Shortest cycle time32 minutes (Express)
Preset programsAuto Sense, eWash, Express, Heavy Wash, Light Wash, Normal Wash, Rinse
Programmable start time12 (1-12 hour delay)
Racks
Lower Rack detailsRack handle, Multi-position fold-down tines
Upper Rack detailsAccommodates plates that measure 10.5 inches in diameter, Ball-tipped fold-down tines, Rack handle
Adjustable upper rack
Flip tines in upper rack1/2 fixed, 1/2 fold-down
Stemware holders2 (Upper rack)
Silverware Basket details3-piece with covers
Rack ColorBlack pearl gray
Rack MaterialNylon
Physical Specs
Installation detailsBuilt-up floor capable, Flush cabinet, Full-wrap blanket
Leveling System4 Leveling legs
Available colorsSilver (Stainless steel), Grey (Slate)
Door InsulationMastic, Insulation
Door StyleLong contour (full-length)
FinishStainless steel (PDT845SSJSS), Slate (PDT845SMJES)
Minimum Height (inches)33.375
Maximum Height (inches)34.625
Weight108lbs.
Weight lbs with package121
Width (inches)23.75
Depth (inches)24
Width (mm)603.3
Height (mm)863.6
Depth (mm)609.6
Handle featuresStainless steel with chrome
Handle TypePull-latch (Rounded)
Height (inches)34
Tub height (inches)Tall
Tub materialStainless steel
Outer WrapBitumen
Other Specs & Features
Floor ProtectionFloor Protect with alert
Main categoryQuiet dishwasher
SERIESProfile
Model VariantsPDT845SMJES
Release day28
Release month7
Release year2016
Included AccessoriesSide or top installation
SpecialAudible end-of-cycle signal, Quiet water valve, Sealed toe kick, Tub collar rim
Showroom Power Mode
Security featuresChild lock
Concealed heating element
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Watts1000 (Heating element), 1060 (Calrod heater)
Indicator lightsWhite
MSRP$1199

Description:

The GE PDT845SSJSS washes only the top or the bottom rack with its Wash Zones feature, which can be used with all the preset programs, while it can already be considered as a somewhat-silent dishwasher, as it is tagged with a below-average 42-dBA noise rating. It also stands up to dish-cleaning tasks with its 140+ spray jets, which includes side jets, bottle jets, silverware jets, and water jets shooting from the wash arms.

Also known as: GE PDT845SMJES.

General GE PDT845SSJSS Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com