Full GE PDW1860KSS Dishwasher Specs

60
dB
Noise Level
37
-dollar
annual cost



Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)60

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating305 kWh/year
ENERGY STAR annual cost$37 per year
Eco featuresSpeed cycle, Air-Dry cycle
Dishwashing System
Wash Arms2 (Lower, Middle)
Wash system features4-level wash, Drain hose, Dual pumps and motors
Built-in water filter3-stage
DispenserRinse aid (with adjustment and LED indicators)
Drying featuresCalrod heater
Motor typeStandard
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresStart/Reset pad
Button typeElectronic
Filter typeManual
Preset programsAir Dry, Glasses, Heavy Wash, Light Wash, Normal Wash, Rinse Only, Speed
Programmable start time24 (1 to 24-hour delay)
Racks
Upper Rack details2 plastic utility shelves
Silverware Basket detailsStandard
Rack MaterialNylon
Physical Specs
Leveling SystemLeveling legs (number not specified)
Available colorsBlack, Silver (stainless Steel), White
Door InsulationInsulation, Mastic
Door StyleIntegrated contour
FinishStainless steel (PDW1860KSS), Plastic (PDW1800KWW, PDW1800KBB)
Maximum Height (inches)35
Weight61lbs.
Weight lbs with package73
Width (inches)18
Depth (inches)24
Width (mm)457.2
Height (mm)812.8
Depth (mm)609.6
Handle featuresStainless steel
Handle TypeCenter pull-latch (sculptured)
Height (inches)32
Tub materialStainless steel
Outer WrapU-blanket
Other Specs & Features
Main category18-inch dishwasher
SERIESProfile
Approval certificatesADA
Model VariantsPDW1800KWW, PDW1800KBB
Release day10
Release month8
Release year2016
SpecialSealed toe kick, Tub collar trim
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Watts550 (Calrod heater)
Indicator lights
MSRP$899

Description:

This 18-inch dishwasher might not offer a lot of customization options, as it is only offered in usually-seen Silver (stainless steel), Black, and White variants, while it can use natural air to dry the dishes with its Air-Dry cycle, which may also reduce power consumption. To wrap it up, it is not the quietest 18-incher we have encountered so far, as it gets a noise value of 60 dBA, which sits almost at the far-end of our table.

Also known as: GE PDW1800KWW, GE PDW1800KBB.

General GE PDW1860KSS Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com