Full Electronic tactile Dishwasher Specs

16
place settings
42
dB
Noise Level



Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)42 dBA
Number of place settings16

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating270 kWh/year ($32 per year)
Eco featuresEnergy Smart
Dishwashing System
Food disposerPiranha
Cycle optionsPre Soak, Wash TempBoost, Wash Zone Upper Only, Wash Zone Lower Only
Wash ArmsLower (Reversing blade), Middle
Wash system features102 spray jets , Dual pumps and motors (Variable-speed), Automatic temperature control
Built-in water filterRemovable
DispenserRinse aid (with indicator and adjustment)
Drying featuresHeated Dry, Fan Dry On/Off plus Max Dry
Motor typeVariable-speed
Sanitizing washSani (NSF-Certified)
SensorsElectronic low rinse aid, Clean
Variable spray pressure
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresLast cycle memory, Start/Reset
Display TypeHi-resolution LCD (gray scale)
Filter typeManual
Preset programsAuto Sense, Heavy Wash, Light Wash, Normal Wash, Rinse
Programmable start time1 to 12-hour delay
Racks
Lower Rack detailsMulti-position fold-down tines (Ball-tipped)
Flip tines in lower rack2
Upper Rack detailsRack handle, 2 Utility shelves with Stem-Safe, Ball-tipped tines
Adjustable upper rack
Flip tines in upper rack? (they mention 1/2 fixed, 1/2 fold-down)
Silverware Basket details3-piece (Soft touch handle)
Rack ColorBronze Mist
Physical Specs
Installation detailsTrue Flush
Leveling System4 leveling legs (front-adjustable) with wheels
Load SensorClean Sensor
Available colorsSilver (Stainless steel)
Door InsulationInsulation, Mastic
Door StyleFull-length
FinishEuropean Stainless steel
Maximum Height (inches)34.625
Weight106lbs.
Weight lbs with package119
Width (inches)23.75
Depth (inches)24
Width (mm)603.3
Height (mm)847.7
Depth (mm)609.6
Handle featuresStainless steel
Handle TypePull-latch, Tubular
Height (inches)33.375
Tub height (inches)Tall
Tub materialStainless steel
Outer WrapBitumen, Full-wrap blanket
Other Specs & Features
Floor ProtectionFloor Protect with alert
Main categoryQuiet dishwasher
SERIES800
Sanitized indicator light
Release day24
Release month2
Release year2014
Interior light
SpecialDedicated silverware jets, Audible end-of-cycle signal, Bottle wash, Quiet water valve, Sealed toe kick, Side jets, Wash Your Way customizable rack
Showroom Power Mode
Security featuresChild lock
Concealed heating element
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Watts1000
Indicator lights
MSRP$1599

Description:

This dishwasher (AKA GE Monogram ZDT800SSFSS) illuminates its interior with LED lights, a feature that is not usually seen in most dishwashers, while it tackles dish-cleaning with its 102-spray-jet wash system, which includes side, silverware, and bottle wash jets (GE says that this is their most advanced wash system). Besides, it also is outfitted with the reversing 25-jet lower spray arm, which is meant to change direction during the cycle to hit your dishes from different angles.

Also known as: GE Monogram ZDT800SSFSS.

General Electronic tactile Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com