Complete Electronic tactile Dishwasher Specs

16
place settings
39
dB
Noise Level



Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)39 dBA
Number of place settings16

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating270 kWh/year ($32 per year)
Eco featuresEnergy Smart
Dishwashing System
Food disposerPiranha
Cycle optionsPre Soak, Wash TempBoost, Wash Zone Upper Only, Wash Zone Lower Only
Wash ArmsLower (Reversing blade), Middle
Wash system featuresDual pumps and motors (Variable-speed), Automatic temperature control, 102 spray jet wash system
Built-in water filterRemovable
DispenserRinse aid (with indicator and adjustment)
Drying featuresHeated Dry, Fan Dry On/Off plus Max Dry
Motor typeVariable-speed
Sanitizing washSani (NSF-Certified)
SensorsClean Sensor
Variable spray pressure
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresLast cycle memory, Start/Reset
Display TypeHi-resolution LCD Control (gray Scale)
Filter typeManual
Preset programsAuto Sense, EWash, Express, Heavy Wash, Light Wash, Normal Wash, Rinse
Programmable start time1 to 12-hour delay
Racks
Lower Rack details2 rack handles, Multi-position fold-down tines (Ball-tipped)
Flip tines in lower rack2
Upper Rack details2 Utility shelves with Stem-Safe, Ball-tipped tines, Rack handle
Adjustable upper rack
Flip tines in upper rack1/2 fixed, 1/2 fold-down
3rd Rack detailsAdjustable
Silverware Basket details3-piece (Soft touch handle)
Rack ColorBronze Mist
Physical Specs
Installation detailsTrue Flush
Leveling System4 leveling legs (front-adjustable) with wheels
Load SensorClean Sensor
Available colorsSilver (Stainless steel)
Door InsulationInsulation, Mastic
Door StyleFull-length
FinishProfessional (Stainless steel)
Maximum Height (inches)34.625
Weight126lbs.
Weight lbs with package139
Width (inches)23.75
Depth (inches)24
Width (mm)603.3
Height (mm)847.7
Depth (mm)609.6
Handle featuresStainless steel
Handle TypePull-latch
Height (inches)33.375
Tub height (inches)Tall
Tub materialStainless steel
Outer WrapFull-wrap blanket, Bitumen
Other Specs & Features
Floor ProtectionFloor Protect with alert
Main categoryQuiet dishwasher
SERIES800
Sanitized indicator light
Release day8
Release month4
Release year2014
Interior light
SpecialDedicated silverware jets, Audible end-of-cycle signal, Bottle wash, Quiet water valve, Sealed toe kick, Side jets, Wash Your Way customizable rack
Showroom Power Mode
Security featuresChild lock
Concealed heating element
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Watts1000 (Calrod heater)
Indicator lights
MSRP$1899

Description:

This model (AKA GE Monogram ZDT870SPFSS) brightens up its interior with built-in LED lights, which is not always offered by most dishwashers, and it seems offer hushed washing, as shown by its low 39-dBa noise rating (which joins the small group of quiet dishwashers rated below 40 dBa). Also, it attempts to hit your dishes with water from different angles using its 102-spray-jet wash system, which is also seen in more-advanced GE dishwashers.

Also known as: GE Monogram ZDT870SPFSS.

General Electronic tactile Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com