Most-complete KitchenAid KDTE254ESS Dishwasher Specs

14
place settings
39
dB
Noise Level
Avg. rating:
(92%) (3498 reviews over 2 sources)

You Should Also Check Out:
Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)39
Number of place settings14

Performance
Energy Efficiency ClassTier 1
ENERGY STAR rating270 kWh/year ($32 per year)
Dishwashing System
Cycle options2-4-8 Hour Delay, Control Lock, Heated Dry, Hi Temp Wash, ProScrub, Sani Rinse
Wash system featuresProWash
Built-in water filter (Removable)
SensorsProWash
Control Panel
Top controls (Hidden)
Button typeTap Touch
Preset programsExpress Wash, Light, Normal, ProWash?, Rinse Only, Tough
Programmable start time
Racks
Lower Rack detailsRemovable
Adjustable upper rack (2-Position)
Stemware holders
Rack MaterialNylon
Physical Specs
Load Sensor (ProWash)
Available colorsSilver (Stainless steel), Black, White
FinishStainless steel
Maximum Height (inches)34.5
Width (inches)23.875
Depth (inches)24.75
Width (mm)606.4
Height (mm)850.9
Depth (mm)628.7
Depth With Door Open 90 Degree49.5
Handle featuresSatin-textured
Height (inches)33.5
Tub materialStainless steel
Other Specs & Features
Main categoryQuiet dishwasher
User manualClick here
Model VariantsKDTE254EBL, KDTE254EWH
Release month9
Release year2015
Included Accessories2 plastic cup shelves, 4 light item clips, 8 stemware holders
SpecialSatinGlide Max Rails, Kosher Consumer Friendly
Security featuresControl lock
Indicator lights
MSRP$1149

Description:

This quiet dishwasher wants to promote easy rack sliding with its SatinGlide Max Rails system, which is meant to let you pull out fully-loaded racks smoothly, while it reports a rather-impressive 39-decibel score, a score shared by only a handful of other high-end dishwashers.

To wrap it up, it attempts to eliminate pre-rinsing with its ProScrub feature, which triggers 40 precision water jets aimed at tough-to-remove messes.

Also known as: KitchenAid KDTE254EBL, KitchenAid KDTE254EWH.

General KitchenAid KDTE254ESS Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com