36 Important Magic Chef MCSCD6W5 Dishwasher Specs

6
place settings
Avg. rating:
(83%) (311 reviews over 4 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Countertop Dishwashers 2019
Key Specs
Number of place settings6

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating203 kWh/yr
Dishwashing System
Built-in water filterRemovable three-part filter system
DispenserAutomatic detergent, Rinse aid
Drying featuresResidual drying system
Water consumption per wash3.1 gal. (11.73L)
Control Panel
Top controlsNo (Front-facing control panel)
Control panel featuresElectronic touch control
Button typeElectronic
Display TypeDigital
Preset programs6 (Heavy, Normal, Light, Glass, Speed, Rinse)
Programmable start time (The start time can be delayed by up to 24 hours)
Racks
Lower rack cup shelf
Flip tines in lower rack
Silverware Basket detailsOne piece
Rack ColorGrey
Physical Specs
Available colorsWhite
Weight49.5lbs.
Width (inches)21.7
Depth (inches)19.7
Width (mm)551.2
Height (mm)436.9
Depth (mm)500.4
Height (inches)17.2
Other Specs & Features
Floor ProtectionAnti-flood device
Auto shut-off
Main categoryCountertop dishwasher
User manualClick here
Sanitized indicator light
Release day09
Release month08
Release year2017
Included AccessoriesQuick-connect kit
Voltage120
Warranty1 year
Indicator lightsWashing cycles

Description:

Also known as: Magic Chef Countertop Dishwasher, Magic Chef Portable Dishwashe.

General Magic Chef MCSCD6W5 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com