Most-complete Samsung DW80F600UTS Dishwasher Specs

15
place settings
48
dB
Noise Level
Avg. rating:
(77%) (417 reviews over 2 sources)

Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)48 dBa
Number of place settings15

Performance
Energy Efficiency ClassTier 1
ENERGY STAR rating265 kWh/year ($32 per year)
Dishwashing System
Food disposer
Cycle optionsLast Cycle Memory
Wash Arms3 (Upper, Middle, Lower)
Wash system featuresRotary
Built-in water filter
Drying featuresCondense drying system (Fan-assisted)
Sanitizing wash (Anti-bacterial-NSF)
SensorsDigital leakage, Water fill, Overflow, Low level water, Turbidity Clean
Total annual water consumptionNot specified, but 4 gallons per cycle is mentioned.
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresCancel & Drain Button, Start & Drain
Button typeElectronic touch sensor
Filter typeAutomatic
Preset programsDelicate-China/Gentle, Heavy, Normal, Smart Auto Wash
Programmable start time3, 6, and 9 hours of start delay
Racks
Flip tines in lower rack (number not specified)
Upper Rack detailsFlat with a cup shelf and cup clips (number not specified)
Adjustable upper rack (Two step)
Flip tines in upper rack (number not specified)
Silverware Basket details (2-piece)
Physical Specs
Load SensorTurbidity Clean
Available colorsSilver (Stainless steel), Black, White
Door Insulation6-layer
Door StyleTrue Hold
FinishStainless steel (DW80F600UTS), Plastic (DW80F600UTB, DW80F600UTW)
Maximum Height (inches)35.875
Weight108lbs.
Width (inches)23.87
Depth (inches)24.75
Width (mm)606.3
Height (mm)860.4
Depth (mm)628.7
Height (inches)33.875
Tub materialStainless steel
Other Specs & Features
Leak Protection SystemDigital Leakage sensor, Overflow sensor
SERIESDW80F600
User manualClick here
Approval certificatesNSF, UL/CSA, FTC, CEC
Sanitized indicator light
Model VariantsDW80F600UTB, DW80F600UTW
Release day11
Release month8
Release year2015
Security featuresChild lock
Voltage120
Warranty1 year (1 year with parts and labor, 5 years for the circuit board and interior racking, and lifetime warranty on the tub and lining)
Watts1100 (Heater)
Indicator lightsIce Blue (VFD)
MSRP$649 (DW80F600UTB, DW80F600UTW), $699 (DW80F600UTS)

Description:

The Samsung DW80F600UTS relies on its Digital Leakage sensor to prevent leaks while washing, developed to auto-shut-down the dishwasher if it detects at least 1.5 ounces of excess water, while it has a built-in hard food disposer, which Samsung designed to remove food particles from the water (apparently without the need to clean the filter). It also attempts to reduce resource consumption with its Turbidity Clean sensor, which auto-sets the cycle time, heat and water needed for various load types.

Also known as: Samsung DW80F600UTB, Samsung DW80F600UTW.

General Samsung DW80F600UTS Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com