Most-complete Whynter CDW-6831WES Dishwasher Specs

6
place settings
17
-dollar
annual cost
Avg. rating:
(92%) (4 reviews over 2 sources)

The CDW-6831WES is the only Whynter dishwasher we have on file.
You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Countertop Dishwashers 2019
Key Specs
Number of place settings6

Performance
ENERGY STAR rating203 kWh/year
ENERGY STAR annual cost17
Dishwashing System
Wash ArmsStainless steel
Built-in water filterThree-stage filter
DispenserAutomatic detergent and rinse agent dispensers
Max. water heater temp F140
Control Panel
Top controlsNo (Front-facing control panel)
Control panel featuresButtons and a digital display
Button typePhysical
Display TypeDigital
Preset programs6 (Heavy, Normal, BabyCare, ECO, Glass, Speed)
Programmable start time (1-24 hour delay)
Racks
Flip tines in lower rack
Silverware Basket details
Rack ColorGrey
Rack MaterialMetallic
Physical Specs
Available colorsWhite
Weight44lbs.
Width (inches)21.75
Depth (inches)19.75
Width (mm)552.5
Height (mm)438.2
Depth (mm)501.7
Depth With Door Open 90 Degree32
Height (inches)17.25
Tub materialStainless steel
Other Specs & Features
Main categoryCountertop dishwasher
User manualClick here
Release day25
Release month05
Release year2018
Included Accessories
  • Quick connect adapter
  • Drain and inlet hose
Security featuresControl panel lock
Voltage120 (60Hz)
Warranty1 year
UPC code852749006542

Description:

Also known as: Whynter Countertop Dishwasher.

General Whynter CDW-6831WES Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com