Full ZLINE DW-BLM-18 Dishwasher Specs (USA Version)

16
place settings
40
dB
Noise Level
31
-dollar
annual cost

Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Key Specs
Max. noise level (decibels)40
Number of place settings16

Performance
Energy Efficiency ClassTier I
ENERGY STAR rating234 kWh/year
ENERGY STAR annual cost31
Dishwashing System
Steam systemNo
Cycle optionsEcoWash, Energy Save, Sanitize wash
Built-in water filter (ZLINE Multiple Filter System)
Drying featuresHeated dry
Sanitizing wash
Control Panel
Top controls
Control panel featuresTop control panel buttons for power and program selection
Preset programs6 preset wash cycles (Auto, China/Crystal, Eco, Pots and Pans, Quick Wash, Sensor Wash)
Racks
Flip tines in lower rack
Silverware Basket detailsRemovable
Rack MaterialNylon
Physical Specs
Available colorsBlue Gloss, Blue Matte, Red Gloss, Red Matte, White Matte, Black Matte, Designer Copper, Stainless Steel, Hand-hammered Copper, Oil-rubbed Bronze, Snow Stainless Steel, Unfinished Wood
Weight90lbs.
Width (inches)18
Depth (inches)23
Width (mm)457.2
Height (mm)825.5
Depth (mm)584.2
Handle TypeBar
Height (inches)32.5
Tub materialEcho-resistant 430 grade stainless steel
Other Specs & Features
Main categoryQuiet dishwasher
Release year2019
Voltage120
Warranty2 years
Watts700 (with heater use, 100 with wash motor)
CertificationsETL and UL Certified
Indicator lights

Description:

Also known as: ZLINE 18-inch 40 dB Dishwasher.

General ZLINE DW-BLM-18 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com