* Black Friday Deals Are There. Our lists are based on quality only, but you will see many items on sale today.


Detailed Anker Souncore Life Q20 noise cancelling Bluetooth headset Specs (USA Version)

3600
-min
talk time
9.3
oz
of weight
5.0
Bluetooth Version
Our Score: 90%

General Specifications
Weight (ounces)9.3 oz.
Weight (grams)263.7
Dimensions7.68 x 7.09 x 3.07
Dimensions mm195.1 x 180.1 x 78
Wearing stylesOver-the-head
Main categoryNoise cancelling Bluetooth headset
Release year2019
SERIESSoundcore

Audio Features
Speaker diameter40 mm (dynamic drivers)
Speaker impedance16 Ohms
Speaker Frequency Range16Hz to 40kHz
Sound QualityHi-Res Audio
Stereo
Music featuresBassUp Technology
Noise cancellation systemDigital active noise cancellation algorithm, Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation
Number of microphones4 (built-in ANC microphones)
Under The Hood
Stand-by Time21.4 weeks (Equivalent to 150.0 days or 3600 hours)
Talk time60.0 hours (3600 minutes)
Music Playback Time60.0 hours (3600 (ANC off, 2400 ANC on) minutes)
BatteryLithium Polymer
Bluetooth range49.21feet
Physical Specs
Width (inches)7.09
Height (inches)7.68
Depth (inches)3.07
Width (mm)180.1
Height (mm)195.1
Depth (mm)78
Connectivity
Bluetooth Technology5.0
Other Specs & Features
Warranty1.5 years
Available colorsBlack, Grey
Special Included AccessoriesMicroUSB cable, 3.5 mm AUX cable
Control buttonsActivate ANC, Activate BassUp (double press the play button), Playback, Volume

Description:

Also known as: Anker AK-A3025011, Anker Life Q20, Anker Hybrid ANC Bluetooth Headphones With BassUp Technology.

General Anker Souncore Life Q20 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out...

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com