Most-detailed Firstop FV8 noise cancelling Bluetooth headset Specs

420
-min
talk time
2.4
oz
of weight
4.1
Bluetooth Version
The FV8 is the only Firstop bluetooth headset we cover.
You Should Also Check Out:
General Specifications
SpecialThe headset automatically turns on and off using magnetic technology.
Weight (ounces)2.4 oz.
Weight (grams)68.0
Dimensions4.7 x 4.9 x 1.3
Dimensions mm119.4 x 124.5 x 33
Wearing stylesIn-ear
Main categoryNoise cancelling Bluetooth headset
Release year2016
Release month07

Audio Features
Sound QualityAptX
Noise cancellation systemCVC 6.0
Number of microphones1
Under The Hood
Stand-by Time2.5 weeks (Equivalent to 17.5 days or 130 hours)
Talk time7.0 hours (420 minutes)
Music Playback Time7.0 hours (420 minutes)
BatteryLithium-ion
Battery Power80mAh
Battery charging time90 minutes
Bluetooth range30feet
Charging plugMicroUSB
Physical Specs
Width (inches)4.9
Height (inches)4.7
Depth (inches)1.3
Width (mm)124.5
Height (mm)119.4
Depth (mm)33
Connectivity
Bluetooth Technology4.1 EDR
Navigation
Voice control
Other Specs & Features
Multipoint (2 devices)
Available colorsBlack, Green
Special Included Accessories
  • USB charging cable
  • Small, medium, and large ear buds
  • Three earflaps
Claimed qualitiesIncredible sound quality
Control buttonsVolume up/down, Multifunction button
RuggedIPX4 (sweat-proof)
Indicator lights

Description:

In addition to features like CVC 6.0, an IPX4 sweat-proof rating, and aptX audio-enhancement, attaching the Firstop FV8's earbuds together through its built-in magnets automatically turns the Bluetooth headset off (and vice versa).

Also known as: Firstop Smart Magnetic FV8.

General Firstop FV8 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com