35 Must-know Jabra Sport around the neck bluetooth headset Specs

270
-min
talk time
3
oz
of weight
3.0
Bluetooth Version
Avg. rating:
(58%) (1345 reviews over 3 sources)

General Specifications
SpecialBuilt-in FM radio, US Military and IP54 standards (rain, dust, and shock resistance), AM3D Power Bass
Weight (ounces)3 oz.
Weight (grams)85.05
Dimensions4.3 x 5.2 x 7.2
Dimensions mm109.22 x 132.08 x 182.88
UPC code615822002790
Wearing stylesOver-The-Ear/ Neck band
Main categoryAround the neck bluetooth headset
Release year2011
Release month10
Release day17
Release quarter4

Audio Features
Stereo
Echo cancellation
Automatic volume adjustment
Noise cancellation systemDigital Signal Processing (DSP)
Number of microphones1
Under The Hood
Stand-by Time1.1 weeks (Equivalent to 7.5 days or 96 hours)
Talk time3.0 hours (270 minutes)
Music Playback Time3.0 hours (180 minutes)
BatteryNonstandard Battery
Battery charging time120 minutes
Bluetooth range33feet
Charging plugUSB
USB Charging
Connectivity
Bluetooth Technology3.0
A2DP
Bluetooth Profiles SupportedAdvanced Audio Distribution Profile (A2DP) and Audio Video Remote Control Profile (AVRCP)
Other Specs & Features
Voice prompts
MultipointYes, 2 devices
Available colorsBlack/Yellow
Display TypeLED
Special Included AccessoriesWall charger, 3 pairs of Ultimate Comfort Eargels
Claimed qualitiesSecure and comfortable fit, fit for any challenge
Control buttonsOn/Off/ Answer/End/ Play/Pause, Volume/ Skip Track/ FM Auto seek, FM On/Off

Description:

The Jabra Sport combines a slew of features chosen to please athletes: It is rugged, comes with a downloadable sports tracker application and even provides instant, read-aloud feedback on the user's workout status. It also includes a built-in stereo FM radio.

Also known as: Jabra Sport Wireless, Jabra Sport Bluetooth Stereo.

General Jabra Sport Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com