Detailed Sena 20S EVO noise cancelling Bluetooth headset Specs

780
-min
talk time
2.2
oz
of weight
4.1
Bluetooth Version
Avg. rating:
(86%) (119 reviews over 3 sources)

General Specifications
Special
  • Audio multitasking
  • 10 preset radio stations with automatic scanning
  • 555mm wire between speakers
  • Built-in FM radio system with RDS AF technology (Radio Data System Alternate Frequencies)
Weight (ounces)2.2 oz.
Weight (grams)61
Wearing stylesIn-ear
Main categoryNoise cancelling Bluetooth headset
Release year2016
Release month10

Audio Features
Speaker diameter40 mm
Speaker Frequency Range64MHz to 108MHz
Noise cancellation systemAdvanced Noise Control
Number of microphones1
Microphone typeBoom microphone (190mm)
Under The Hood
Frequency band48kHz
Talk time13.0 hours (780 minutes)
BatteryLithium polymer
Battery charging time150 minutes
Physical Specs
FinishPlastic
Depth (inches)0.3
Depth (mm)6.5
Connectivity
Bluetooth Technology4.1
A2DP
Bluetooth Profiles SupportedAudio Video Remote Control Profile (AVRCP), Hands-Free Profile (HFP), Headset Profile (HSP), SBC
Navigation
Voice control
Other Specs & Features
Optional AccessoriesRemote control
SensorsMotion sensor
Multipoint (with eight other riders)
Available colorsBlack
Special Included AccessoriesUniversal helmet clamp, Wired boom microphone, Wired microphone, Boom microphone holder, Microphone sponges, Cigarette charger, Glued surface mounting adapter, Rubber pads, Speaker pads, Hook and loop fasteners for speakers, Hook and loop fastener for boom microphone, Hook and loop fastener for holder, Hook and loop fastener for wired microphone, Foam speaker covers, Speaker port cover
Claimed qualitiesWide volume control
Control buttonsJog dial, Phone button, Ambient mode button
Indicator lights (pairing and battery status indicator)
Operating temperature Range (C)-10 to 55
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
ApplicationSena Headset App, Sena RideConnected App
Intercom range6561.68

Description:

Also known as: Sena EVO 20s.

General Sena 20S EVO Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com