Most-complete Lemnoi 770179 security cam Specs

Avg. rating:
(78%) (338 reviews)

Key Features
Special Included Accessories
  • Iron ball wall mount (It can be mounted magnetically or by using the screws)
  • Metal bracket
  • Set of screws
  • Double-sided adhesive
  • USB cable
Available colorsWhite

Imaging
CameraOne-megapixel
Max Video Resolution1280 x 720
Night vision illumination (three IR LEDs)
Night vision reach (feet)33
Video frames per second30
Video recording modesMotion-triggered
Connectivity
Wi-Fi
SensorsMotion (adjustable sensitivity)
Compatibility
  • IOS
  • Android
Memory
Memory ExpansionSD Card
Audio Features
Microphone typeBuilt-in
Frequency band2.4GHz
Speakers? (at least one)
Battery Specs
BatteryRechargeable lithium-ion
Battery Power6000mAh (two built-in 3000mAh batteries)
Battery life (hours)4320 (Lemnoi states that the battery can last up to six months)
Physical Specs
Form FactorStand-alone
Weight (ounces)17.6 oz.
Weight (grams)499.0g
Width (inches)2.3in.
Height (inches)3.9in.
Depth (inches)2.1in.
Width (mm)58.4 mm
Height (mm)99.1 mm
Depth (mm)53.3 mm
Dimensions mm99.1 x 58.4 x 53.3
Horizontal View angle130
Other Specs & Features
Two-way communication
Outdoor or indoorOutdoor and indoor
Setup systemInstructions in the CloudEdge app will guide the user
RuggedIP65
Power SupplyDC 5V
Warranty1 year
ApplicationUsers can remotely watch over their homes and receive notifications in the CloudEdge app
User manual linkClick here
Release year2019
Sub-categoryFixed, stand-alone
Control buttons
  • Power button
  • Reset hole
Memory Expansion Limit128GB

Description:

Also known as: Lemnoi A3.

General Lemnoi 770179 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com