Complete iView Hercules 885TPC Tablet Specs

8
in.
display
5
MP
Main Camera
1.5
Ghz
CPU
Avg. rating:
(68%) (9 reviews)

Basics
Main categoryAndroid tablet computer
Release year2019
Release month02
Release quarter01

General Specs
Wi-Fi802.11 ac/b/g/n (2.4GHz/5GHz)
SERIESHercules
Display
Display Size8in.
Display TypeIPS
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1280 x 800
Display finishGorilla Glass
Display total pixels1024000 pixels
Display's superficy (in square inches)28.75 square inches
Display's superficy (in square mm)730.25 square mm
Dots per inch188.79 dots per inch
Camera Specs
Camera5-megapixel
Additional Camera2-megapixel
Physical Features
Rugged (rugged rating not specified)
Available colorsBlack (Blue casing)
Special Included AccessoriesEarphone set, OTG cable, Shock-resistant silicon case with built-in stand.
Weight (grams)862 grams
Processor
Operating SystemAndroid 8.1 Oreo
Processor Speed1.5GHz
CPU Cores8 (Cortex A53)
Memory
Memory32GB
RAM2GB (DDR3)
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Memory Expansion LimitUp to 128GB
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium-Polymer (built-in)
Battery Power4000mAh
Stand-by Time2.1 weeks (Equivalent to 15.0 days or 360 hours)
Talk time6.0 hours (360 minutes)
Music Playback Time6.0 hours (360.0 minutes)
3G Talk Time360 minutes
Usage time360 minutes
Connectivity
Bluetooth
Bluetooth Technology4.0
Music / Audio
Speaker power1 W
Speakers2
Other Specs & Features
Manufacture product IDIVIEW-885TPC
Included softwareIView iHome App (remote control for Smart Home)
Claimed qualitiesEnvironment-friendly case

Description:

Also known as: iView 885TPC.

General iView Hercules 885TPC Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2021+ AlphaChooser.com