44 Important LeapFrog Ultimate Tablet Specs

7
in.
display
2
MP
Main Camera
1.0
Ghz
CPU
Our Score: 87%

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Kid Tablets 2022
Basics
Main categoryKid tablet
Release year2017

General Specs
Wi-Fi802.11b/g/n
Special features
  • 3 to 9 years recommended age range
  • Just For Me learning (which adjusts skill level automatically)
  • Parent controls, Time controls
  • Cartridge slot, LeapFrog Learning Library access
SERIESLeapPad
Display
Display Size7in.
Touch-ScreenMulti-touch capacitive
Display Resolution1024 x 600
Display total pixels614400 pixels
Display's superficy (in square inches)21.38 square inches
Display's superficy (in square mm)543.05 square mm
Dots per inch169.54 dots per inch
Camera Specs
Camera2-megapixel
Additional Camera2-megapixel
Video Features
Max Video Resolution640 x 480
Physical Features
Headset Jack3.5
RuggedShatter-resistant display
Available colorsGreen
Special Included AccessoriesStylus
FinishSilicone
Weight (grams)1205 grams
Width (inches)5.88
Height (inches)9.06
Depth (inches)1
Width (mm)149.4
Height (mm)230.1
Depth (mm)25.4
Processor
Operating SystemBrio OS
Processor Speed1.0GHz
CPU Cores4
Memory
Memory8GB
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium ion
Stand-by Time1.8 weeks (Equivalent to 12.5 days or 300 hours)
Talk time5.0 hours (300 minutes)
Music Playback Time5.0 hours (300.0 minutes)
3G Talk Time300 minutes
Usage time300 minutes (minimum)
Connectivity
SensorsAccelerometer
Other Specs & Features
User manualClick here
FCC IDG2R-6020
Included software
  • Approved Android apps
  • LeapSearch browser
Claimed qualitiesTeaches skills in coding, reading comprehension, mathematical reasoning, creative expression, music and rhythm, spelling, counting, life science, environmental science, and visual puzzles
UPC code708431315655
Warranty2 years

Description:

This model (AKA LeapFrog 6020) boasts a Just For Me learning feature, which automatically adjusts to each user(')s individual progress and performance, and it allows parents to install parental and time controls, as well as to set up separate user accounts for different kids. Besides, it also asserts itself to be kid-tough and kid-safe, with a shatter-resistant display and a built-in bumper to show for this claim.

Also known as: LeapFrog LeapPad Ultimate, LeapFrog 6020.

General LeapFrog Ultimate Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2022+ AlphaChooser.com