Complete Samsung GT-P7100 Tablet Specs

10.1
in.
display
8.0
MP
Main Camera
1
Ghz
CPU
Basics
Main categoryAndroid tablet computer
Release year2011
Release month04
Release day20
Release quarterQ2

General Specs
Release date04/20/2011
Wi-FiWiFi 802.11 a/b/g/n
3D graphics
File formatsMIDI, MP3, MPEG4
Location servicesGPS
Special featuresAccelerometer, Digital Compass
Display
Display Size10.1in.
Display TypeTFT
Touch-ScreenTouchscreen
Display Resolution1280 x 800
Display total pixels1024000 pixels
Display's superficy (in square inches)45.8 square inches
Display's superficy (in square mm)1163.32 square mm
Dots per inch149.53 dots per inch
Camera Specs
Camera8.0-megapixel
Camera flashLED Flash
Camera OptionsAuto-focus, Flash, Photo Effects Mono, Negative, Sepia
Additional Camera2.0-megapixel
Video Features
Video
Video Call
Max Video Resolution1920 x 1080
Physical Features
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colorsBlack
Weight (grams)589 grams
RF Specifications
TechnologyHSPA+21Mbps 850, HSPA+21Mbps 900, HSPA+21Mbps 1900, HSPA+21Mbps 2100, EDGE/GPRS 850, EDGE/GPRS 900, EDGE/GPRS 1800, EDGE/GPRS 1900
Wireless DATA (3G / 4G)EDGE, GPRS, HSDPA, WiFi
Processor
Operating SystemAndroid
ProcessorNVIDIA Tegra 2 Dual-core
Processor Speed1GHz
Memory
Memory16GB
RAM1GB
Battery Specs
Battery Power6860mAh
3G Stand-by Time1810 hours
Video Playback Time600 minutes
Connectivity
GamesYes, Downloadable
Bluetooth
Bluetooth Technology2.1 + EDR
DLNADLNA
Music / Audio
Stereo
Other Specs & Features
User manualClick here
Included softwareGoogle Latitude, Youtube
Stereo SpeakersStereo Speaker
Compass

Description:

Also known as: Samsung Galaxy Tab 10-1v.

General Samsung GT-P7100 Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com