Complete Samsung Galaxy View Tablet Specs

18.4
in.
display
1.6
Ghz
CPU
Avg. rating:
(84%) (93 reviews over 2 sources)

You Should Also Check Out: Top 10 Best Big Tablets 2019
Basics
Main categoryBig tablet
Release year2015
Release month11
Release quarter4

General Specs
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac 2.4G+5GHz, VHT80
Location servicesGPS, Glonass
SERIESGalaxy
Display
Display Size18.4in.
Display TypeTFT
Multi-touch touch-screen
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080
Display finishGlossy
Display total pixels2073600 pixels
Display's superficy (in square inches)144.68 square inches
Display's superficy (in square mm)3674.87 square mm
Dots per inch119.7 dots per inch
Camera Specs
Automatic Brightness Control
Digital Zoom4X
Camera ApertureF/2.2
Additional Camera2.1-megapixel
Video Features
Video
Max Video Resolution1920 x 1080
Physical Features
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colorsBlack, White
Weight (grams)165.6 grams
Width (inches)10.86
Height (inches)17.79
Depth (inches)0.47
Width (mm)275.8
Height (mm)451.9
Depth (mm)11.9
Processor
Operating SystemAndroid 5.1 Lollipop
ProcessorExynos 7580
Processor Speed1.6GHz
CPU Cores8
Memory
Memory32GB
RAM2GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Memory Expansion LimitUp to 128GB
Battery Specs
BatteryLithium-Ion
Battery Power5700mAh
Stand-by Time106.8 weeks (Equivalent to 747.5 days or 17940 hours)
Talk time299.0 hours (17940 minutes)
Music Playback Time299.0 hours (17940 minutes)
3G Talk Time17940 minutes
Browsing Time480 minutes
Video Playback Time480 minutes
Connectivity
SensorsAmbient Light Sensor
USB class2.0
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth
Bluetooth Technology4.1
Bluetooth Profiles SupportedA2DP, AVRCP, DI ,HID, HOGP, HSP, OPP, PAN
A2DP
Environmental
Ambient light detector
Airplane mode
Music / Audio
Music enabled
Speakers2
Stereo
Audio file formatsMP3, M4A, 3GA, AAC, OGG, OGA, WAV, WMA, AMR, AWB, FLAC, MID, MIDI, XMF, MXMF, IMY, RTTTL, RTX, OTA
Other Specs & Features
User manualClick here
Manufacture product IDSM-T670NZKAXAR
Stereo Speakers
Warranty1 year (Limited)

Description:

The Samsung SM-T670NZKAXAR (Galaxy View) sports a huge 18-inch (18.4) 1920 x 1080 full-HD resolution TFT multi-touch display, making it the biggest model from Samsung as of 2015, and it is powered by a 5,700mAh Lithium-Ion battery, which is larger than many big tablets, such as the Nabi Big Tab HD24's and its low-capacity 1650mAh offering. Besides, it also is equipped with a special folding kickstand featuring a built-in handle, which also converts into an inclined stand depending on the angle you need.

Also known as: Samsung SM-T670NZKAXAR, Samsung View.

General Samsung Galaxy View Information
X


You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2019+ AlphaChooser.com